Home Page

Anytown Academy

School motto here

Our Staff

The Summerswood Team

 

 

Miss Sarah Kneller

Headteacher

Mr John McConville

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Weisgard

Senco

Mrs Kerri Walker

School Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Barker

Secretary

Mrs Tracey Firby

Attendance Champion

Mrs Karen Simpson

Finance Administrator

 

Mr Andy Lawrence

Site Manager

Mr Sam Goldney

Assistant Site Manager

Nursery

Miss Andrea Fullman

Mrs Trina Hilling

Mrs Claire Punter

Reception (RAF)

Mrs Leanne Altberg (Mon/Tues)

Mrs Ilana Freeman (Wed/Thurs/Fri)

 

Mrs Sharlene Quick

 

 

Reception (RO)

Miss Lisa Oughton

Ms Sarah Fry

Year 1    (1M)   

Miss Lisa McLaughlin

Miss Aimee Bracebridge

Year 1    (1L)

Miss Tarra Leatham (Mon, Tues,Weds)

Mr Eric Williams (Thurs,Fri)

Mrs Karen O'Sullivan

Mrs Pilar Fernandez (1:1)

Year 2    (2C)

Mr Jordon Cocomazzi 

Mrs Geraldine Harris 

Year 2    (2F)

Miss Jo Froy

Mrs Mickey Ramalho

Mrs Debbie Wilson (1:1)

Year 3    (3L)

Mr Loundes       

Miss Kathryn Priest
Mrs Kaya Nimal

Miss Vicki Russell (1:1)

Year 3    (3S)

Mrs Lisa Stewart

Year 4    (4Y)

Mrs Anna Yates

Mrs Geeta Tulsianey

Mrs Christine Russell

Year 4    (4S)

Miss Laura Summers

Year 5    (5P)  

Miss Sara Paratheamby           

Mrs Jennie Rostron

Miss Carrie Richings (1:1)

Mrs Mar Ferran

Year 5    (5H)  

Mrs Katie Harris                

Year 6      (6D) Miss Kelly Day Miss Nikki Wheeler

Year 6      (6U)

Mr Kieran Udy                                    Mrs Donna Ely

Primary Support Base

Mrs Jo Folkes-Jones, Mrs Helen Parkin, Mrs Pauline Norman, Miss Collette Garland, Mrs Caroline Larter, Mrs Rozalyn Wallace-Greaves, Miss Claire Holland

Small Group Support

Miss Laura Reid, Miss Amanda Monahan, Mrs Pearl Parsons

Supply Cover Mrs Ellie Olmer
HLTA SEN Champion Mrs Kelly McElduff (HLTA), Miss Natalie Keogh
Counsellor Mrs Claire Waite

Librarian

Mrs Karen Storms
   

Midday Supervisory Staff

Mrs Yve Watson                     SSA (Lead)                                 
Mrs Sue Deboeck                  MSA                                 
Mrs Diane Tester                    MSA                                  
Miss Sue Anderson                MSA                                  
Mrs Arjana Mena                  MSA                                                                         
Miss Rotna Rahman              MSA                                   
Miss Katie Pettigrove            MSA   

Miss Louise Coombes           MSA                  
Mrs Glynis Woods                  MSA

Mrs Sharon Marle                  MSA

Miss Selena Hovell                 MSA

Mrs Lavinia Tegzes                MSA

Mrs Rebecca Manczak           MSA

Megan Madge                         MSA

Karen Harvey                          MSA

 

                                               

Mrs Lorraine Sullivan                                                Head Cook

Mrs Carla Matthews                                                Assistant Cook
Mrs Sue Ray                                                              Kitchen Assistant