Home Page

Anytown Academy

School motto here

Our Staff

The Summerswood Team

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 

Miss Sarah Kneller

Headteacher

Vacant

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Alpern

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Walker

School Business Manager

Mrs L Barker

Secretary

Mrs T Firby

Attendance Champion

Mrs K Simpson

Finance Administrator

 

Mr A Lawrence

Site Manager

Mr Sam Goldney

Assistant Site Manager

Nursery

Miss Shána Walker

Mrs Trina Hilling/Mrs Claire Punter

Reception (RAF)

Mrs Leanne Altberg (Mon/Tues)

Mrs Ilana Freeman (Wed/Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Sharlene Quick

Mrs Debbie Wilson (1:1)

Mrs Claire Drummond (1:1)

 

Reception (RF)

Miss Andrea Fullman

Ms Sarah Fry

Year 1    (1M)   

Miss Lisa McLaughlin

Mrs Karen O'Sullivan

Year 1    (1O)

Miss Lisa Oughton

Mrs Mickey Ramalho

Miss Laura Reid (1:1)

Miss Amanda Monahan (1:1)

Year 2    (2A)

Miss Michelle Alpern

    

Mrs Geraldine Harris 

 

Year 2    (2F)

Miss Jo Froy

Mrs Pearl Parsons

Mrs Tracey Rutherford

Mrs Pilar Fernandez (1:1)

Year 3    (3B)

Miss Danielle Boudry           

Mrs Jennie Rostron
Mrs Chris Russell

Year 3    (3W)

Mrs Lisa Weisgard

Year 4    (4L)

Mr Loundes

Geeta Tulsianey

Mrs Kaya Nimal

 

Year 4    (4MB)

Mrs Mandy Brandon

Year 5    (5P)  

Miss Sara Paratheamby           

Miss Kathryn Priest

Mrs Mar Ferran

 

Year 5    (5C)  

Mr Jordan Cocomazzi                 

Year 6      (6D) Miss Kelly Day Mrs Donna Ely

Year 6      (6Y)

Mrs Pamela Young                             Mr Liba Ravindran

                                                            Mr Ricky Larter (1:1)

Primary Support Base

Mrs Jo Folkes-Jones, Mrs Helen Parkin, Mrs Pauline Norman, Miss Collette Garland, Mrs Caroline Larter, Nicola Paraskeva, Rozalyn Wallace-Greaves

PPA Cover

Mrs Rosemary Eldridge

Supply Cover Mrs Ellie Olmer
HLTA SEN Champion Mrs Kelly McElduff (HLTA) 
Counsellor Mrs Claire Waite

Librarian

Mrs Karen Storms
   

Midday Supervisory Staff

Mrs Yve Watson                     SSA (Lead)                                 
Mrs Sue Deboeck                  MSA                                 
Mrs Diane Tester                    MSA                                  
Miss Sue Anderson                MSA                                  
Mrs Arjana Mena                  MSA                                                                         
Miss Rotna Rahman              MSA                                   
Miss Katie Pettigrove            MSA   

Miss Louise Coombes           MSA                  
Mrs Glynis Woods                  MSA

Mrs Sharon Marle                  MSA

Miss Selena Hovell                 MSA

Mrs Lavinia Tegzes                MSA

Mrs Rebecca Manczak           MSA

 

                                               

Mrs Lorraine Sullivan                                                Head Cook

Mrs Carla Matthews                                                Assistant Cook
Mrs Sue Ray                                                              Kitchen Assistant