Miss Sarah Kneller Headteacher
| |||||
Mr John McConville Deputy Headteacher
| |||||
Mrs Jenny Crabtree SENCO | Mrs Karen Simpson School Business Manager
| ||||
Mrs Judith Flax Secretary | Mrs Tracey Firby Attendance Champion | Miss Kim Bywaters Admin Assistant
| |||
Mrs Pauline Norman Premises Manager | Mr Sam Goldney Assistant Premises Manager
| ||||
Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistant | |||
Nursery Mr Tumble
| Mr Andreas McKeever
| Mrs Trina Hilling | |||
Reception Peter Pan
Reception Rosen | Mrs Vanessa Brown
Miss Lisa Benedick | Ms Sarah Fry Miss Natasha Koritsas (1:1)
Mrs Fatema Khatun Mrs Pilar Fernandez
| |||
Year 1 Anning | Miss Sahra Moalin | Mrs Arjana Mena Miss Daniela Gonzaga (1:1) Ms Vicki Russell (1:1) Miss Natasha Koritsas (1:1)
| |||
Year 1 Donaldson | Miss Madi Kocar | Mrs Arjana Mena Miss Daniela Gonzaga (1:1) Ms Vicki Russell (1:1) Miss Natasha Koritsas (1:1)
| |||
Year 2 Attenborough
| Mrs Zoë Akahoho | Ms Keren Savage | |||
Year 2 Johnson | Miss Angelina Ryou | Mrs Donna Ely Mrs Debbie Wilson (1:1) Ms Sheri Waller (1:1)
| |||
Year 3 Rashford
| Miss Hayley McNamara | Mr Daniel Stone | |||
Year 3 Wicks
| Miss Amelia Dacosta
| Mrs Pearl Parsons Miss Katy Pettigrove | |||
Year 4 Queen | Mrs Sara Shields
| Mrs Senada Hoxha | |||
Year 4 Thunberg
| Mr James Schumann | Miss Kerri Bowles | |||
Year 5 Boseman | Mr Stephen Flanagan | Mrs Jennie Rostron Mr Sam Cox (1:1) Mrs Fatema Khatun
| |||
Year 5 Southgate | Miss Nikki Teixeira | Mrs Jennie Rostron Mr Sam Cox (1:1) Mrs Fatema Khatun
| |||
Year 6 Malala
| Mrs Pamela Young Mr John McConville | Miss Nikki Wheeler | |||
Year 6 Obama
| Miss Millie McIllree | Miss Nikki Teixeira | |||
HIVE | Mrs Jo Folkes-Jones, Mrs Nicola Paraskeva, Mrs Sarah Wheatcroft, Mrs Caroline Larter, Mrs Rose Daly, Mrs Charlotte Woods
| ||||
Support Staff | Mrs Karen O'Sullivan Mrs Mayyada Malouh Miss Laura Reid Mrs Claire Payne
| ||||
Supply Cover | Mrs Ellie Olmer Mrs Nadine Ferguson Mr Martin Kay
| ||||
Lunchtime Leaders | Mrs Sue Deboeck Ms Justyna Slesiona Mrs Abi Rozentals Ms Sara Watkins Ms Claire Burgess Ms Jolanta Glod
| ||||
Kitchen Staff:
Mrs Kerry Carr Mrs Sue Ray Mrs Tasha Firsten |
Head Cook Assistant Cook Kitchen Assistant |
All website content copyright © Summerswood Primary School : Website Policy Website design by PrimarySite.net
We use cookies to track usage and improve the website.
Click here for more information.